The show must and will go on-line!

Follow the worlds best 34 teams competing across 5 Reagions

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'EEE' }}, {{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'mediumDate' }}
{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'shortTime' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}} -
{{match.team2.name}}
{{match.result_team2}} -

Schedule per Region

playoffs

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

Groupstage

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}
Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

monthly Newsletter

Easy Life, Easy Subscribe and just for you!
Sign up and never miss anything about ESL One Los Angeles ever again.

played backstage | ALL Times are dst| All Matches are Bo3 | GSL Format

sunday, march 15th

  • 10:30 AM - pre show
  • 11:00 AM - Group A + Group B Match #1 + #2
  • 02:35 PM - Group A + Group B Winners / elimination
  • 06:10 PM - GRoup A + Group B Decider Match

Monday, march 16th

  • 10:30 AM - pre show
  • 11:00 AM - Group c + Group d Match #1 + #2
  • 02:35 PM - Group c + Group d Winners / elimination
  • 06:10 PM - GRoup c + Group d Decider Match

Tuesday, march 17th

  • 10:30 AM - pre show
  • 11:00 AM - UB ro8 #1
  • 02:35 PM - UB RO8 #2
  • 06:10 PM - lb ro8a #1
  • 07:25 PM - LB ro8a #2
  • 8:40 PM - LB ro8a #3
  • 9:55 PM - LB ro8a #4

wednesday , march 18th

  • 10:30 AM - pre show
  • 11:00 AM - UB ro8 #3
  • 02:35 PM - ub ro8 #4
  • 06:10 PM - lb ro8b #1
  • 09:45 PM - lb ro8b #2

thursday , march 19th

  • 10:30 AM - pre show
  • 11:00 AM - lB ro8b #3
  • 02:35 PM - lb ro8b #4
  • 06:10 PM - ub ro4 #1
  • 09:45 PM - ub ro4 #2