NORTH AMERICAN QUALIFIER

1 slot for ESL One New YoRk 2018

NA CLOSED QUALIFIER INVITEs

Renegades

invite

invite

Luminosity

invite

Rogue

invite

Complexity

open qualifier

SWOLE PATROL

open qualifier

watch the open and closed qualifier live on facebook

open qualifier

Unlimited slots, Single Elimination bo1 bracket with decider matches being played in bo3 mode, two finalists advance to the closed qualifier.

DAY 1 - wednesday, 20th JUNE

Ro128  – 18:00 ET | Bo1

Ro64  – 19:10 ET | Bo1

Ro32 – 20:10 ET | Bo1

Ro16  – 21:10 ET | Bo1

Ro8  – 22:10 ET | Bo1

day 2 - thursday, 21st JUNE

Ro4 Match #1  – 18:00 ET | Bo3

Ro4 Match #2  – 21:00 ET | Bo3

closed qualifier

6 slots, Double Elimination, 4 invites + 2 from open, best-of-three with final match being played in best-of-five mode with 1:0 advantage.

Day 1 - monday, 25th JUNE

UB Ro6 – 15:00 ET | Bo3

UB Ro4 – 18:00 ET | Bo3

LB Ro4b – 21:00 ET | Bo3

Day 2 - tuesday, 26th JUNE

UB Ro2 & LB Ro2a – 15:00 ET |Bo3

LB Ro2b – 18:00 ET |Bo3

Grand Final – 21:00 ET | Bo5

All closed qualifiers invites have been sent out and will be announced few days before the closed qualifier begins along with closed qualifier brackets.
If your team didn’t receive an invite, you will have to participate in the open qualifiers.

european QUALIFIER

1 slot for ESL One New YoRk 2018

Gambit

EU CLOSED QUALIFIER INVITES

North

invite

Gambit

invite

Heroic

invite

Optic

invite

BIG

open qualifier

HellRaisers

open qualifier

watch the open and closed qualifier live on facebook

open qualifier

Unlimited slots, Single Elimination bo1 bracket with decider matches being played in bo3 mode, two finalists advance to the closed qualifier.

DAY 1 - Saturday, 23rd JUNE

Ro256  – 18:00 CEST | Bo1

Ro128  – 19:10 CEST | Bo1

Ro64  – 20:10 CEST | Bo1

Ro32 – 21:10 CEST | Bo1

Ro16  – 22:10 CEST | Bo1

Ro8  – 23:10 CEST | Bo1

day 2 - sunday, 24th JUNE

Ro4 Match #1  – 18:00 CEST | Bo3

Ro4 Match #2  – 21:00 CEST | Bo3

closed qualifier

6 slots, Double Elimination, 4 invites + 2 from open, best-of-three with final match being played in best-of-five mode with 1:0 advantage.

Day 1 - monday, 25th JUNE

UB Ro6 – 11:00 CEST | Bo3

UB Ro4 – 14:00 CEST | Bo3

LB Ro4b – 17:00 CEST | Bo3

Day 2 - Tuesday, 26th JUNE

UB Ro2 & LB Ro2a – 10:00 CEST | Bo3

LB Ro2b – 13:00 CEST | Bo3

Grand Final – 16:00 CEST | Bo5

All closed qualifiers invites have been sent out and will be announced few days before the closed qualifier begins along with closed qualifier brackets.
If your team didn’t receive an invite, you will have to participate in the open qualifiers.

Close Menu