NORTH AMERICAN QUALIFIER

1 SLOT FOR ESL ONE New York 2019

EUNITED

NA CLOSEd QUALIFIER:

  • 27th of June (Thursday)

One team advances to main event.
8-team Single Elimination best-of-three bracket.
4 invites & 4 qualifying from open qualifier.

All times are EDT

Day 1 - Thursday

All matches best-of-three
  • 12:00
    UB - Round of 8
  • 16:00
    UB - Round of 4
  • 20:00
    UB - Round of 2
INTZ E-Sports
COMPLEXITY
FURIA
New Identity
eunited
TEAM ENVY
LAZARUS
TEAM ONE

NA Open Qualifier

Two teams advance to the closed qualifier from each open qualifier. 
Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode.

All times are EDT

Day 1 - Friday #1, Saturday #2

All matches best-of-one
  • 18:00
    Round of 256
  • 19:10
    Round of 128
  • 20:10
    Round of 64
  • 21:10
    Round of 32
  • 22:10
    Round of 16

Day 2 - Saturday #1, Sunday #2

All matches best-of-three
  • 18:00
    Round of 4 Match #1
  • 21:00
    Round of 4 Match #2

EUROPEAN QUALIFIER

1 SLOT FOR ESL ONE New York 2019

G2

EU CLOSEd QUALIFIER:

  • 9th of July (Tuesday)
One team advances to main event.
8-team Single Elimination best-of-three bracket. 4 invites & 4 qualifying from open qualifier.
All times are CEST

Day 1 - Friday

All matches best-of-three
  • 12:00
    UB - Round of 8
  • 16:00
    UB - Round of 4
  • 20:00
    UB - Round of 2
G2 ESports
Team Vitality
mousesports
BIG
Tricked Esport
Valiance
Sprout
BLUEJAYS Sports

EU Open Qualifier

Two teams advance to the closed qualifier from each open qualifier.
Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode.
All times are CEST

Day 1 - Wednesday #1, Friday #2

All matches best-of-one
  • 18:00
    Round of 256
  • 19:10
    Round of 128
  • 20:10
    Round of 64
  • 21:10
    Round of 32
  • 22:10
    Round of 16

Day 2 - Thursday #1, SATURDAY #2

All matches best-of-three
  • 18:00
    Round of 4 Match #1
  • 21:00
    Round of 4 Match #2